Plains

MTG singles

Plains

Basic Land — Plains

(: Add .)

Selling Plains?

Most copies of Plains are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 200 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoil
Marvel: Darkhold Destiny MDD 292 Apr 2027 ––
Star Trek TRK 318 Nov 2026 ––
Star Trek TRK 317 Nov 2026 ––
Reality Fracture FRA 384 Oct 2026 $0.40$0.52
Reality Fracture FRA 383 Oct 2026 $0.64$0.93
Reality Fracture FRA 382 Oct 2026 $0.70$1.20
Reality Fracture FRA 281 Oct 2026 $0.13$0.25
Reality Fracture FRA 282 Oct 2026 $0.17$0.42
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2116 Sep 2026 $4.01$3.13
The Hobbit HOB 320 Aug 2026 –$1.22
The Hobbit HOB 316 Aug 2026 $0.93$1.05
The Hobbit HOB 194 Aug 2026 $0.30$0.34
The Hobbit HOB 317 Aug 2026 –$1.30
The Hobbit HOB 319 Aug 2026 –$1.47
The Hobbit HOB 189 Aug 2026 $0.15$0.29
The Hobbit HOB 315 Aug 2026 $0.90$1.01
The Hobbit HOB 314 Aug 2026 $0.84$0.87
The Hobbit HOB 313 Aug 2026 $0.81$0.71
The Hobbit HOB 318 Aug 2026 –$1.36
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2441 Aug 2026 –$5.24
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 871 Jun 2026 $0.10–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 873 Jun 2026 $0.10–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 869 Jun 2026 $0.13–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 433 Jun 2026 –$0.27
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 867 Jun 2026 $0.10–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 872 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 287 Jun 2026 $0.17$0.11
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 866 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 278 Jun 2026 $0.21$0.29
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 868 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 277 Jun 2026 $0.20$0.27
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 434 Jun 2026 –$0.35
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 870 Jun 2026 $0.10–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 288 Jun 2026 $0.13$0.09
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2540 Apr 2026 $8.09$8.44
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 267 Apr 2026 $0.90$1.00
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 273 Apr 2026 $0.13$0.16
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 272 Apr 2026 $0.14$0.23
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 191 Mar 2026 $0.23$0.32
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 315 Mar 2026 $0.16$0.26
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 305 Mar 2026 –$1.30
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 310 Mar 2026 –$3.50
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 253 Mar 2026 $0.33$0.48
Year of the Horse 2026 PL26 5 Feb 2026 –$170.55
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2509 Feb 2026 $4.29$4.83
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 269 Jan 2026 $0.23$0.27
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 274 Jan 2026 $0.31$0.38
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 279 Jan 2026 $0.24$0.33
Final Fantasy Commander FIC 478 Dec 2025 –$5.86
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 303 Nov 2025 $0.18–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 304 Nov 2025 $0.17–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 282 Nov 2025 $0.21$0.19
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 301 Nov 2025 $0.17–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 287 Nov 2025 $0.37$0.42
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 298 Nov 2025 $0.18–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 297 Nov 2025 $0.24–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 300 Nov 2025 $0.12–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 299 Nov 2025 $0.18–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 292 Nov 2025 $0.49$0.50
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 302 Nov 2025 $0.15–
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 189 Sep 2025 $0.33$0.46
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 194 Sep 2025 $0.23$0.23
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1945 Sep 2025 $8.19–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1950 Sep 2025 –$8.80
Edge of Eternities EOE 262 Aug 2025 $1.02$1.10
Edge of Eternities EOE 367 Aug 2025 –$3.51
Edge of Eternities EOE 268 Aug 2025 $0.18$0.24
Edge of Eternities EOE 267 Aug 2025 $0.17$0.28
Secret Lair Drop SLD 888 Jul 2025 –$8.72
Final Fantasy FIN 294 Jun 2025 $0.21$0.38
Final Fantasy FIN 572 Jun 2025 –$0.88
Final Fantasy FIN 295 Jun 2025 $0.25$0.41
Final Fantasy FIN 296 Jun 2025 $0.23$0.32
The List PLST JMP-45 May 2025 $2.34–
The List PLST JMP-43 May 2025 $0.24–
The List PLST JMP-41 May 2025 $0.63–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2076 Apr 2025 $2.58–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 272 Apr 2025 $0.50$0.53
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 277 Apr 2025 $0.15$0.24
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 287 Apr 2025 $5.28$10.69
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 278 Apr 2025 $0.18$0.20
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1939 Mar 2025 $4.15–
Aetherdrift DFT 272 Feb 2025 $0.25$0.25
Aetherdrift DFT 277 Feb 2025 $0.20$0.26
Aetherdrift DFT 278 Feb 2025 $0.20$0.24
Aetherdrift DFT 507 Feb 2025 –$1.34
Aetherdrift DFT 512 Feb 2025 –$5.70
Aetherdrift DFT 279 Feb 2025 $0.21$0.25
Innistrad Remastered INR 288 Jan 2025 $0.35$0.76
Innistrad Remastered INR 289 Jan 2025 $0.40$0.47
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1478 Jan 2025 $3.11–
The List PLST NEO-283 Dec 2024 $0.13–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 83 Nov 2024 $0.19–
Foundations FDN 273 Nov 2024 $0.20$0.27
Foundations FDN 272 Nov 2024 $0.25$0.35
Foundations FDN 282 Nov 2024 $0.33$0.65
Foundations FDN 283 Nov 2024 $0.31$0.67
Foundations Jumpstart J25 82 Nov 2024 $0.15–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 81 Nov 2024 $0.30–
The List PLST LCI-394 Sep 2024 ––
The List PLST MKM-278 Sep 2024 ––
The List PLST WOE-268 Sep 2024 $0.22–
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 277 Sep 2024 $0.23$0.23
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 278 Sep 2024 $0.24$0.21
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 272 Sep 2024 $0.31$0.45
Secret Lair Promo SLP 31 Aug 2024 $4.63$239.26
Bloomburrow BLB 370 Aug 2024 $0.21$0.23
Bloomburrow BLB 265 Aug 2024 $0.78$1.77
Bloomburrow BLB 262 Aug 2024 $0.25$0.39
Bloomburrow BLB 369 Aug 2024 $0.23$0.21
Bloomburrow BLB 264 Aug 2024 $0.30$0.41
Bloomburrow BLB 263 Aug 2024 $0.34$0.76
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1652 Jul 2024 $6.24–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1647 Jul 2024 $9.10–
Assassin's Creed ACR 102 Jul 2024 $0.26$0.33
Assassin's Creed ACR 101 Jul 2024 $0.32$0.36
Assassin's Creed ACR 302 Jul 2024 $0.11–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 498 Jun 2024 –$0.24
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 497 Jun 2024 –$0.24
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 311 Jun 2024 $0.18$0.26
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 310 Jun 2024 $0.20$0.24
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 304 Jun 2024 $0.29$0.29
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 277 Apr 2024 $0.24$0.22
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 272 Apr 2024 $0.38$0.40
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 278 Apr 2024 $0.24$0.16
Fallout PIP 845 Mar 2024 –$11.64
Fallout PIP 846 Mar 2024 –$4.80
Fallout PIP 318 Mar 2024 $0.25$1.55
Fallout PIP 317 Mar 2024 $0.33$3.80
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 256 Feb 2024 $0.25–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 254 Feb 2024 $0.17–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 255 Feb 2024 $0.21–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 257 Feb 2024 $0.23–
MKM Standard Showdown PSS4 1 Feb 2024 –$2.13
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 272 Feb 2024 $0.34$0.42
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 277 Feb 2024 $0.20$0.18
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 278 Feb 2024 $0.18$0.21
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1513 Jan 2024 –$4.13
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 393 Nov 2023 $0.24$0.30
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 287 Nov 2023 $0.38$0.59
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 394 Nov 2023 $0.19$0.21
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 714 Nov 2023 –$2.67
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 713 Nov 2023 –$2.62
Doctor Who WHO 1156 Oct 2023 –$1.29
Doctor Who WHO 197 Oct 2023 $0.29$0.34
Doctor Who WHO 196 Oct 2023 $0.29$0.37
Doctor Who WHO 1157 Oct 2023 –$2.18
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1468 Oct 2023 $13.66$15.91
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1399 Oct 2023 $26.02$28.16
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1382 Sep 2023 $8.78$9.39
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 268 Sep 2023 $0.23$0.27
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 262 Sep 2023 $0.37$0.54
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 267 Sep 2023 $0.27$0.17
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1351 Aug 2023 –$0.43
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1348 Aug 2023 –$0.41
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1350 Aug 2023 –$0.40
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1349 Aug 2023 –$0.53
Commander Masters CMM 783 Aug 2023 $0.24–
Commander Masters CMM 785 Aug 2023 $0.13–
Commander Masters CMM 787 Aug 2023 $0.12–
Commander Masters CMM 437 Aug 2023 $0.38$0.62
Commander Masters CMM 784 Aug 2023 $0.24–
Commander Masters CMM 438 Aug 2023 $0.93$2.03
Commander Masters CMM 786 Aug 2023 $0.19–
Commander Masters CMM 439 Aug 2023 $0.34$0.54
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 272 Jun 2023 $0.34$0.58
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 263 Jun 2023 $0.19$0.26
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 273 Jun 2023 $0.37$0.70
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 262 Jun 2023 $0.19$0.27
The List PLST AKH-256 May 2023 $0.44–
March of the Machine MOM 277 Apr 2023 $0.16$0.19
March of the Machine MOM 283 Apr 2023 $0.25$0.25
March of the Machine MOM 282 Apr 2023 $0.41$0.51
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 267 Feb 2023 $1.73$1.81
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 365 Feb 2023 –$7.57
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 262 Feb 2023 $0.28$0.62
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 272 Feb 2023 $0.21$0.32
Dominaria Remastered DMR 403 Jan 2023 $0.34$0.91
Dominaria Remastered DMR 402 Jan 2023 $0.30$0.71
Judge Gift Cards 2023 P23 6 Jan 2023 –$12.75
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1088 Dec 2022 $14.10$16.19
Jumpstart 2022 J22 98 Dec 2022 $0.16–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 334 Dec 2022 $0.11–
Jumpstart 2022 J22 99 Dec 2022 $0.25–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1130 Dec 2022 $18.12$16.62
Jumpstart 2022 J22 100 Dec 2022 $0.21–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 335 Dec 2022 $0.14–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 336 Dec 2022 $0.09–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 333 Dec 2022 $0.21–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 285 Nov 2022 $1.22–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 582 Nov 2022 $3.67–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 283 Nov 2022 $1.32–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1190 Nov 2022 $7.39$10.04
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 580 Nov 2022 $2.93–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 581 Nov 2022 $4.15–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 284 Nov 2022 $1.53–
The Brothers' War BRO 268 Nov 2022 $0.11$0.11
The Brothers' War BRO 269 Nov 2022 $0.17$0.16
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 30 Nov 2022 $0.27–
The Brothers' War BRO 278 Nov 2022 $0.40$0.45

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.