Mountain

MTG singles

Mountain

Basic Land — Mountain

(: Add .)

Selling Mountain?

Most copies of Mountain are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 200 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoil
Marvel: Darkhold Destiny MDD 298 Apr 2027 ––
Star Trek TRK 323 Nov 2026 ––
Star Trek TRK 324 Nov 2026 ––
Reality Fracture FRA 287 Oct 2026 $0.20$0.25
Reality Fracture FRA 393 Oct 2026 $0.54$0.46
Reality Fracture FRA 392 Oct 2026 $0.61$0.83
Reality Fracture FRA 391 Oct 2026 $0.56$0.78
Reality Fracture FRA 288 Oct 2026 $0.10$0.28
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2119 Sep 2026 $7.49$9.33
The Hobbit HOB 197 Aug 2026 $0.30$0.32
The Hobbit HOB 192 Aug 2026 $0.15$0.26
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 864 Jun 2026 $0.12–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 284 Jun 2026 $0.23$0.30
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 858 Jun 2026 $0.15–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 293 Jun 2026 $0.17$0.14
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 863 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 439 Jun 2026 –$0.56
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 861 Jun 2026 $0.12–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 865 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 859 Jun 2026 $0.13–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 283 Jun 2026 $0.26$0.29
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 860 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 862 Jun 2026 $0.11–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 440 Jun 2026 –$0.81
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 294 Jun 2026 $0.12$0.13
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2418 May 2026 –$4.64
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2419 May 2026 –$5.19
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2420 May 2026 –$4.30
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2543 Apr 2026 $3.83$5.16
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 270 Apr 2026 $0.59$0.63
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 278 Apr 2026 $0.17$0.19
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 279 Apr 2026 $0.20$0.24
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 318 Mar 2026 $0.13$0.30
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 313 Mar 2026 –$3.62
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 194 Mar 2026 $0.25$0.31
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 256 Mar 2026 $0.34$0.41
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 308 Mar 2026 –$0.69
Secret Lair Drop SLD 7128 Feb 2026 –$9.75
Secret Lair Drop SLD 7126 Feb 2026 $5.15$6.19
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2512 Feb 2026 $4.29$4.97
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 272 Jan 2026 $0.17$0.27
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 282 Jan 2026 $0.30$0.40
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 277 Jan 2026 $0.28$0.27
Final Fantasy Commander FIC 481 Dec 2025 –$2.33
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 295 Nov 2025 $0.24–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 292 Nov 2025 $0.21–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 296 Nov 2025 $0.11–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 290 Nov 2025 $0.22–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 291 Nov 2025 $0.17–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 295 Nov 2025 $0.59$0.56
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 294 Nov 2025 $0.14–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 293 Nov 2025 $0.23–
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal TLE 289 Nov 2025 $0.32–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 285 Nov 2025 $0.15$0.21
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 290 Nov 2025 $0.36$0.44
Secret Lair Promo SLP 34 Sep 2025 $5.45$35.94
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 192 Sep 2025 $0.37$0.39
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 197 Sep 2025 $0.25$0.29
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1948 Sep 2025 $9.84–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1953 Sep 2025 –$11.84
Edge of Eternities EOE 265 Aug 2025 $1.85$2.42
Edge of Eternities EOE 273 Aug 2025 $0.15$0.13
Edge of Eternities EOE 370 Aug 2025 –$5.17
Edge of Eternities EOE 274 Aug 2025 $0.22$0.14
Secret Lair Drop SLD 891 Jul 2025 –$10.28
Final Fantasy FIN 575 Jun 2025 –$2.45
Final Fantasy FIN 303 Jun 2025 $0.19$0.36
Final Fantasy FIN 304 Jun 2025 $0.24$0.26
Final Fantasy FIN 305 Jun 2025 $0.29$0.36
The List PLST JMP-65 May 2025 $0.54–
The List PLST JMP-62 May 2025 $0.80–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2079 Apr 2025 $3.65–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 284 Apr 2025 $0.18$0.27
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 290 Apr 2025 $16.71$31.48
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 283 Apr 2025 $0.19$0.24
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 275 Apr 2025 $2.53$2.78
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1942 Mar 2025 $5.97–
Aetherdrift DFT 275 Feb 2025 $0.29$0.29
Aetherdrift DFT 515 Feb 2025 –$8.49
Aetherdrift DFT 288 Feb 2025 $0.17$0.20
Aetherdrift DFT 510 Feb 2025 –$1.60
Aetherdrift DFT 287 Feb 2025 $0.29$0.30
Aetherdrift DFT 286 Feb 2025 $0.66$0.25
Innistrad Remastered INR 295 Jan 2025 $0.95$1.09
Innistrad Remastered INR 294 Jan 2025 $0.36$0.41
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1481 Jan 2025 $5.05–
Foundations FDN 289 Nov 2024 $0.23$0.36
Foundations FDN 279 Nov 2024 $0.23$0.33
Foundations FDN 278 Nov 2024 $0.19$0.27
Foundations FDN 288 Nov 2024 $0.28$0.51
Foundations Jumpstart J25 91 Nov 2024 $0.15–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 90 Nov 2024 $0.19–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 92 Nov 2024 $0.23–
The List PLST WOE-273 Sep 2024 $0.14–
The List PLST WOE-274 Sep 2024 $0.11–
The List PLST LCI-400 Sep 2024 ––
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 284 Sep 2024 $0.26$0.35
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 275 Sep 2024 $0.51$0.47
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 283 Sep 2024 $0.24$0.26
Bloomburrow BLB 275 Aug 2024 $0.24$0.38
Bloomburrow BLB 276 Aug 2024 $0.34$0.37
Bloomburrow BLB 375 Aug 2024 $0.21$0.19
Bloomburrow BLB 376 Aug 2024 $0.24$0.25
Bloomburrow BLB 277 Aug 2024 $0.42$1.31
Bloomburrow BLB 274 Aug 2024 $0.27$0.41
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1650 Jul 2024 $16.17–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1655 Jul 2024 $15.57–
Assassin's Creed ACR 107 Jul 2024 $0.33$0.78
Assassin's Creed ACR 305 Jul 2024 $0.14–
Assassin's Creed ACR 108 Jul 2024 $0.38$0.69
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 317 Jun 2024 $0.15$0.18
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 316 Jun 2024 $0.11$0.23
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 503 Jun 2024 –$0.23
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 504 Jun 2024 –$0.23
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 307 Jun 2024 $0.22$0.32
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 275 Apr 2024 $0.33$0.38
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 284 Apr 2024 $0.24$0.20
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 283 Apr 2024 $0.19$0.32
Fallout PIP 851 Mar 2024 –$6.22
Fallout PIP 324 Mar 2024 $0.30$1.21
Fallout PIP 852 Mar 2024 –$4.08
Fallout PIP 323 Mar 2024 $0.39$2.68
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 266 Feb 2024 $0.22–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 269 Feb 2024 $0.15–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 267 Feb 2024 $0.28–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 268 Feb 2024 $0.20–
MKM Standard Showdown PSS4 4 Feb 2024 –$1.69
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 275 Feb 2024 $0.33$0.40
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 284 Feb 2024 $0.19$0.19
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 283 Feb 2024 $0.29$0.26
Year of the Dragon 2024 PL24 5 Feb 2024 –$46.20
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1514 Jan 2024 –$5.05
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 290 Nov 2023 $0.60$1.02
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 400 Nov 2023 $0.22$0.26
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 399 Nov 2023 $0.20$0.23
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 720 Nov 2023 –$3.42
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 719 Nov 2023 –$5.48
Doctor Who WHO 1162 Oct 2023 –$1.61
Doctor Who WHO 203 Oct 2023 $0.25$0.39
Doctor Who WHO 202 Oct 2023 $0.26$0.37
Doctor Who WHO 1163 Oct 2023 –$1.57
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1471 Oct 2023 $18.94$20.69
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1402 Oct 2023 $29.03$27.66
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1385 Sep 2023 $11.14$13.70
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 265 Sep 2023 $0.31$0.33
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 273 Sep 2023 $0.25$0.30
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 274 Sep 2023 $0.21$0.27
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1360 Aug 2023 $2.87$4.81
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1367 Aug 2023 $6.72$5.64
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1362 Aug 2023 $3.50$4.16
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1361 Aug 2023 $5.64$4.00
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1365 Aug 2023 $3.95$6.68
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1363 Aug 2023 $4.53$4.93
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1358 Aug 2023 $3.54$4.04
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1366 Aug 2023 $4.08$4.87
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1359 Aug 2023 $4.84$4.39
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1364 Aug 2023 $4.36$4.06
Commander Masters CMM 796 Aug 2023 $0.24–
Commander Masters CMM 795 Aug 2023 $0.22–
Commander Masters CMM 447 Aug 2023 $0.59$0.92
Commander Masters CMM 448 Aug 2023 $0.26$0.52
Commander Masters CMM 794 Aug 2023 $0.19–
Commander Masters CMM 446 Aug 2023 $0.53$0.82
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 269 Jun 2023 $0.26$0.32
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 279 Jun 2023 $0.61$0.88
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 278 Jun 2023 $0.42$0.55
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 268 Jun 2023 $0.22$0.33
The List PLST AKH-264 May 2023 $0.45–
March of the Machine MOM 280 Apr 2023 $0.16$0.14
March of the Machine MOM 289 Apr 2023 $0.32$0.28
March of the Machine MOM 288 Apr 2023 $0.30$0.32
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 270 Feb 2023 $1.43$1.40
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 265 Feb 2023 $0.32$0.38
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 368 Feb 2023 –$6.91
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 275 Feb 2023 $0.35$0.27
Dominaria Remastered DMR 409 Jan 2023 $0.40$1.24
Dominaria Remastered DMR 408 Jan 2023 $0.31$0.60
Judge Gift Cards 2023 P23 9 Jan 2023 –$8.98
Starter Commander Decks SCD 346 Dec 2022 $0.11–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 348 Dec 2022 $0.10–
Jumpstart 2022 J22 108 Dec 2022 $0.19–
Jumpstart 2022 J22 107 Dec 2022 $0.17–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 347 Dec 2022 $0.16–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 345 Dec 2022 $0.10–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1133 Dec 2022 $13.09$12.11
Jumpstart 2022 J22 109 Dec 2022 $0.21–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1091 Dec 2022 $13.08$13.67
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 293 Nov 2022 $1.27–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 292 Nov 2022 $1.38–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1193 Nov 2022 $8.11$9.88
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 590 Nov 2022 $3.50–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 294 Nov 2022 $2.00–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 591 Nov 2022 $5.10–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 589 Nov 2022 $4.49–
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 35 Nov 2022 $0.29–
The Brothers' War BRO 274 Nov 2022 $0.08$0.21
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 36 Nov 2022 $0.27–
The Brothers' War BRO 275 Nov 2022 $0.12$0.20
The Brothers' War BRO 284 Nov 2022 $0.31$0.61
The Brothers' War BRO 285 Nov 2022 $0.35$0.38

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.