Swamp

MTG singles

Swamp

Basic Land — Swamp

(: Add .)

Selling Swamp?

Most copies of Swamp are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 200 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoilEtched
Marvel: Darkhold Destiny MDD 296 Apr 2027 –––
Star Trek TRK 322 Nov 2026 –––
Star Trek TRK 321 Nov 2026 –––
Reality Fracture FRA 286 Oct 2026 $0.21$0.24–
Reality Fracture FRA 389 Oct 2026 $0.60$0.86–
Reality Fracture FRA 285 Oct 2026 $0.28$0.25–
Reality Fracture FRA 388 Oct 2026 $0.66$0.97–
Reality Fracture FRA 390 Oct 2026 $0.58$0.70–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2118 Sep 2026 $4.50$3.41–
The Hobbit HOB 191 Aug 2026 $0.12$0.26–
The Hobbit HOB 196 Aug 2026 $0.23$0.28–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 438 Jun 2026 –$1.21–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 437 Jun 2026 –$0.77–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 292 Jun 2026 $0.17$0.14–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 282 Jun 2026 $0.28$0.29–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 291 Jun 2026 $0.13$0.10–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 281 Jun 2026 $0.22$0.28–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2542 Apr 2026 $3.52$5.25–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 269 Apr 2026 $0.85$0.77–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 277 Apr 2026 $0.18$0.19–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 276 Apr 2026 $0.25$0.23–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 255 Mar 2026 $0.38$0.59–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 193 Mar 2026 $0.28$0.32–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 307 Mar 2026 –$1.44–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 317 Mar 2026 $0.25$0.32–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 312 Mar 2026 –$2.87–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2511 Feb 2026 $6.51$8.67–
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 276 Jan 2026 $0.28$0.36–
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 271 Jan 2026 $0.20$0.27–
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 281 Jan 2026 $0.33$0.46–
Final Fantasy Commander FIC 480 Dec 2025 –$2.85–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 294 Nov 2025 $0.31$0.34–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 289 Nov 2025 $0.33$0.39–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 284 Nov 2025 $0.19$0.20–
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 191 Sep 2025 $0.37$0.43–
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 196 Sep 2025 $0.24$0.20–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1947 Sep 2025 $12.27––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1952 Sep 2025 –$20.93–
Edge of Eternities EOE 272 Aug 2025 $0.21$0.20–
Edge of Eternities EOE 264 Aug 2025 $1.45$1.57–
Edge of Eternities EOE 271 Aug 2025 $0.14$0.14–
Edge of Eternities EOE 369 Aug 2025 –$5.46–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 890 Jul 2025 –$13.45–
Secret Lair Promo SLP 33 Jun 2025 $9.53$53.86–
Final Fantasy FIN 302 Jun 2025 $0.29$0.35–
Final Fantasy FIN 574 Jun 2025 –$2.04–
Final Fantasy FIN 301 Jun 2025 $0.29$0.39–
Final Fantasy FIN 300 Jun 2025 $0.33$0.45–
The List PLST JMP-59 May 2025 $0.32––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2078 Apr 2025 $5.19––
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 289 Apr 2025 $7.22$11.80–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 282 Apr 2025 $0.16$0.25–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 274 Apr 2025 $0.72$0.69–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 281 Apr 2025 $0.21$0.30–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1941 Mar 2025 $3.44––
Aetherdrift DFT 283 Feb 2025 $0.14$0.19–
Aetherdrift DFT 284 Feb 2025 $0.13$0.27–
Aetherdrift DFT 285 Feb 2025 $0.17$0.18–
Aetherdrift DFT 509 Feb 2025 –$1.38–
Aetherdrift DFT 274 Feb 2025 $0.29$0.25–
Aetherdrift DFT 514 Feb 2025 –$5.78–
Innistrad Remastered INR 293 Jan 2025 $0.86$1.87–
Innistrad Remastered INR 292 Jan 2025 $0.58$0.99–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1480 Jan 2025 $4.77––
Foundations Jumpstart J25 89 Nov 2024 $0.21––
Foundations FDN 277 Nov 2024 $0.27$0.39–
Foundations FDN 276 Nov 2024 $0.14$0.32–
Foundations FDN 286 Nov 2024 $0.79$2.44–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 87 Nov 2024 $0.14––
Foundations Jumpstart J25 88 Nov 2024 $0.14––
Foundations FDN 287 Nov 2024 $0.32$0.68–
The List PLST LCI-398 Sep 2024 –––
The List PLST MKM-282 Sep 2024 –––
The List PLST WOE-271 Sep 2024 $0.21––
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 281 Sep 2024 $0.23$0.33–
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 274 Sep 2024 $1.13$1.06–
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 282 Sep 2024 $0.19$0.27–
Bloomburrow BLB 272 Aug 2024 $0.28$0.40–
Bloomburrow BLB 273 Aug 2024 $0.64$2.15–
Bloomburrow BLB 374 Aug 2024 $0.21$0.21–
Bloomburrow BLB 373 Aug 2024 $0.20$0.26–
Bloomburrow BLB 271 Aug 2024 $0.28$0.36–
Bloomburrow BLB 270 Aug 2024 $0.29$0.36–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1649 Jul 2024 $14.41––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1654 Jul 2024 $14.49––
Assassin's Creed ACR 106 Jul 2024 $0.35$0.72–
Assassin's Creed ACR 304 Jul 2024 $0.15––
Assassin's Creed ACR 105 Jul 2024 $0.33$0.99–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 502 Jun 2024 –$0.25–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 315 Jun 2024 $0.18$0.19–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 501 Jun 2024 –$0.28–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 306 Jun 2024 $0.26$0.34–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 314 Jun 2024 $0.24$0.19–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 274 Apr 2024 $0.40$0.54–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 282 Apr 2024 $0.21$0.24–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 281 Apr 2024 $0.29$0.17–
Fallout PIP 322 Mar 2024 $0.53$3.61–
Fallout PIP 321 Mar 2024 $0.75$5.55–
Fallout PIP 850 Mar 2024 –$10.64–
Fallout PIP 849 Mar 2024 –$10.51–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 263 Feb 2024 $0.22––
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 262 Feb 2024 $0.20––
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 264 Feb 2024 $0.29––
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 265 Feb 2024 $0.25––
MKM Standard Showdown PSS4 3 Feb 2024 –$3.09–
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 274 Feb 2024 $0.36$0.64–
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 281 Feb 2024 $0.24$0.27–
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 282 Feb 2024 $0.25$0.26–
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 397 Nov 2023 $0.22$0.24–
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 289 Nov 2023 $0.44$0.76–
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 398 Nov 2023 $0.19$0.23–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 717 Nov 2023 –$4.88–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 718 Nov 2023 –$6.74–
Doctor Who WHO 201 Oct 2023 $0.36$0.40–
Doctor Who WHO 200 Oct 2023 $0.38$0.38–
Doctor Who WHO 1160 Oct 2023 –$0.84–
Doctor Who WHO 1161 Oct 2023 –$0.97–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1401 Oct 2023 $9.74$9.65–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1470 Oct 2023 $24.24$25.37–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1384 Sep 2023 $13.93$13.37–
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 271 Sep 2023 $0.26$0.27–
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 264 Sep 2023 $0.76$0.89–
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 272 Sep 2023 $0.18$0.30–
Commander Masters CMM 791 Aug 2023 $0.20––
Commander Masters CMM 443 Aug 2023 $0.43$0.88–
Commander Masters CMM 792 Aug 2023 $0.17––
Commander Masters CMM 444 Aug 2023 $1.63$2.28–
Commander Masters CMM 793 Aug 2023 $0.25––
Commander Masters CMM 445 Aug 2023 $0.38$0.97–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 266 Jun 2023 $0.15$0.30–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 276 Jun 2023 $0.69$1.25–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 277 Jun 2023 $0.98$1.59–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 267 Jun 2023 $0.20$0.31–
The List PLST HOU-195 May 2023 $0.34––
March of the Machine MOM 287 Apr 2023 $0.70$1.07–
March of the Machine MOM 279 Apr 2023 $0.18$0.21–
March of the Machine MOM 286 Apr 2023 $0.58$0.84–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 269 Feb 2023 $2.38$2.45–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 264 Feb 2023 $0.29$0.42–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 367 Feb 2023 –$19.76–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 274 Feb 2023 $0.30$0.31–
Dominaria Remastered DMR 407 Jan 2023 $0.40$1.19–
Dominaria Remastered DMR 406 Jan 2023 $0.29$0.66–
Judge Gift Cards 2023 P23 8 Jan 2023 –$12.06–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 343 Dec 2022 $0.16––
Jumpstart 2022 J22 104 Dec 2022 $0.15––
Jumpstart 2022 J22 105 Dec 2022 $0.21––
Starter Commander Decks SCD 344 Dec 2022 $0.14––
Starter Commander Decks SCD 342 Dec 2022 $0.18––
Jumpstart 2022 J22 106 Dec 2022 $0.18––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1132 Dec 2022 $15.93$21.14–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1090 Dec 2022 $10.96$10.68–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 341 Dec 2022 $0.20––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 289 Nov 2022 $0.89––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 588 Nov 2022 $4.90––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 587 Nov 2022 $0.25––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1192 Nov 2022 $13.45$16.63–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 586 Nov 2022 $3.69––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 291 Nov 2022 $1.95––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 290 Nov 2022 $3.00––
The Brothers' War BRO 272 Nov 2022 $0.18$0.24–
The Brothers' War BRO 273 Nov 2022 $0.14$0.16–
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 34 Nov 2022 $0.32––
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 33 Nov 2022 $0.37––
The Brothers' War BRO 283 Nov 2022 $0.32$0.34–
The Brothers' War BRO 282 Nov 2022 $0.61$0.66–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 394 Nov 2022 $10.59$18.43–
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 129 Oct 2022 $0.13––
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 130 Oct 2022 $0.19––
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 128 Oct 2022 $0.19––
Unfinity UNF 493 Oct 2022 –$12.11–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 311 Oct 2022 $0.27––
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 314★ Oct 2022 –$0.46–
Unfinity UNF 237 Oct 2022 $0.97$1.54–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 313 Oct 2022 $0.34––
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 314 Oct 2022 $0.31––
Unfinity UNF 488 Oct 2022 –$2.84–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 310 Oct 2022 $0.36––
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 313★ Oct 2022 –$0.51–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 310★ Oct 2022 –$1.01–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 312 Oct 2022 $0.36––
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 312★ Oct 2022 –$0.55–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 311★ Oct 2022 –$0.48–
Unfinity UNF 242 Oct 2022 $3.36$5.53–
Dominaria United DMU 269 Sep 2022 $0.31$0.32–
Dominaria United DMU 270 Sep 2022 $0.23$0.21–
Dominaria United DMU 268 Sep 2022 $0.20$0.20–
Dominaria United DMU 279 Sep 2022 $1.10$2.55–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 450 Jul 2022 $4.68$8.12–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 48 Jun 2022 $13.40–$20.29
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 462 Jun 2022 $0.22$0.27–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 461 Jun 2022 $0.19$0.24–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 460 Jun 2022 $0.22$0.22–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 459 Jun 2022 $0.25$0.22–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 267 Apr 2022 $0.12$0.22–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 276 Apr 2022 $0.67$1.25–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 266 Apr 2022 $0.25$0.24–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 277 Apr 2022 $0.37$0.47–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 417 Feb 2022 $12.97$15.09–
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty NEO 287 Feb 2022 $0.36$0.29–

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.