Forest

MTG singles

Forest

Basic Land — Forest

(: Add .)

Selling Forest?

Most copies of Forest are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 200 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoilEtched
Marvel: Darkhold Destiny MDD 301 Apr 2027 –––
Star Trek TRK 326 Nov 2026 –––
Star Trek TRK 325 Nov 2026 –––
Reality Fracture FRA 395 Oct 2026 $0.58$0.60–
Reality Fracture FRA 290 Oct 2026 $0.21$0.37–
Reality Fracture FRA 289 Oct 2026 $0.23$0.25–
Reality Fracture FRA 394 Oct 2026 $0.50$0.81–
Reality Fracture FRA 396 Oct 2026 $0.40$0.40–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2120 Sep 2026 $9.47$11.60–
The Hobbit HOB 198 Aug 2026 $0.31$0.37–
The Hobbit HOB 193 Aug 2026 $0.17$0.23–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2442 Aug 2026 –$5.46–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 295 Jun 2026 $0.16$0.12–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 286 Jun 2026 $0.21$0.28–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 441 Jun 2026 –$0.39–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 442 Jun 2026 –$0.50–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 296 Jun 2026 $0.19$0.15–
Marvel Super Heroes MSH 285 Jun 2026 $0.19$0.28–
Secret Lair Promo SLP 35 May 2026 $8.26$64.83–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2544 Apr 2026 $4.16$4.84–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 281 Apr 2026 $0.17$0.18–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 271 Apr 2026 $0.72$0.60–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 280 Apr 2026 $0.14$0.20–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 314 Mar 2026 –$4.67–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 257 Mar 2026 $0.51$0.83–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 319 Mar 2026 $0.19$0.25–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 195 Mar 2026 $0.25$0.31–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT 309 Mar 2026 –$1.00–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2513 Feb 2026 $5.22$5.22–
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 278 Jan 2026 $0.31$0.41–
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 273 Jan 2026 $0.13$0.25–
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 283 Jan 2026 $0.34$0.37–
Final Fantasy Commander FIC 482 Dec 2025 –$4.11–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 291 Nov 2025 $0.38$0.49–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 296 Nov 2025 $0.60$0.55–
Avatar: The Last Airbender TLA 286 Nov 2025 $0.16$0.21–
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 193 Sep 2025 $0.36$0.43–
Marvel's Spider-Man SPM 198 Sep 2025 $0.30$0.24–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1949 Sep 2025 $17.29––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1954 Sep 2025 –$8.83–
Edge of Eternities EOE 371 Aug 2025 –$5.90–
Edge of Eternities EOE 276 Aug 2025 $0.16$0.15–
Edge of Eternities EOE 266 Aug 2025 $1.55$1.64–
Edge of Eternities EOE 275 Aug 2025 $0.15$0.17–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 892 Jul 2025 –$10.07–
Final Fantasy FIN 576 Jun 2025 –$1.84–
Final Fantasy FIN 307 Jun 2025 $0.33$0.37–
Final Fantasy FIN 306 Jun 2025 $0.28$0.51–
Final Fantasy FIN 308 Jun 2025 $0.22$0.37–
The List PLST JMP-73 May 2025 $0.36––
The List PLST JMP-76 May 2025 $0.39––
The List PLST JMP-74 May 2025 $0.35––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2080 Apr 2025 $4.81––
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 276 Apr 2025 $1.42$1.85–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 291 Apr 2025 $6.92$15.83–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 285 Apr 2025 $0.22$0.20–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 286 Apr 2025 $0.21$0.30–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1943 Mar 2025 $6.25––
Aetherdrift DFT 516 Feb 2025 –$6.27–
Aetherdrift DFT 291 Feb 2025 $0.21$0.25–
Aetherdrift DFT 290 Feb 2025 $0.22$0.28–
Aetherdrift DFT 276 Feb 2025 $0.25$0.25–
Aetherdrift DFT 289 Feb 2025 $0.22$0.23–
Year of the Snake 2025 PL25 6 Feb 2025 –$36.57–
Aetherdrift DFT 511 Feb 2025 –$0.79–
Innistrad Remastered INR 297 Jan 2025 $0.48$0.90–
Innistrad Remastered INR 296 Jan 2025 $0.57$0.88–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1482 Jan 2025 $3.75––
The List PLST NEO-292 Dec 2024 $0.13––
Foundations Jumpstart J25 94 Nov 2024 $0.15––
Foundations FDN 291 Nov 2024 $0.30$0.43–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 93 Nov 2024 $0.25––
Foundations Jumpstart J25 95 Nov 2024 $0.22––
Foundations FDN 281 Nov 2024 $0.20$0.29–
Foundations FDN 290 Nov 2024 $0.26$0.40–
Foundations FDN 280 Nov 2024 $0.18$0.34–
The List PLST MKM-285 Sep 2024 –––
The List PLST LCI-401 Sep 2024 –––
The List PLST WOE-276 Sep 2024 –––
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 286 Sep 2024 $0.17$0.25–
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 276 Sep 2024 $0.65$0.53–
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 285 Sep 2024 $0.18$0.24–
Bloomburrow BLB 280 Aug 2024 $0.32$0.52–
Bloomburrow BLB 281 Aug 2024 $0.71$2.75–
Bloomburrow BLB 279 Aug 2024 $0.31$0.35–
Bloomburrow BLB 377 Aug 2024 $0.24$0.25–
Bloomburrow BLB 378 Aug 2024 $0.18$0.22–
Bloomburrow BLB 278 Aug 2024 $0.31$0.54–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1656 Jul 2024 $12.87––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1651 Jul 2024 $14.36––
Assassin's Creed ACR 110 Jul 2024 $0.28$0.37–
Assassin's Creed ACR 109 Jul 2024 $0.32$0.73–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 506 Jun 2024 –$0.21–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 505 Jun 2024 –$0.22–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 319 Jun 2024 $0.15$0.22–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 318 Jun 2024 $0.17$0.23–
Modern Horizons 3 MH3 308 Jun 2024 $0.29$0.32–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 286 Apr 2024 $0.29$0.16–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 276 Apr 2024 $0.37$0.31–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction OTJ 285 Apr 2024 $0.21$0.23–
Fallout PIP 326 Mar 2024 $0.31$1.54–
Fallout PIP 854 Mar 2024 –$3.88–
Fallout PIP 325 Mar 2024 $0.38$2.65–
Fallout PIP 853 Mar 2024 –$6.39–
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 271 Feb 2024 $0.27––
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 273 Feb 2024 $0.24––
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 270 Feb 2024 $0.16––
Ravnica: Clue Edition CLU 272 Feb 2024 $0.21––
MKM Standard Showdown PSS4 5 Feb 2024 –$2.78–
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 286 Feb 2024 $0.16$0.20–
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 276 Feb 2024 $0.25$0.35–
Murders at Karlov Manor MKM 285 Feb 2024 $0.23$0.17–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1515 Jan 2024 –$8.92–
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 402 Nov 2023 $0.25$0.16–
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 291 Nov 2023 $1.00$1.58–
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI 401 Nov 2023 $0.18$0.20–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 721 Nov 2023 –$3.01–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 722 Nov 2023 –$4.13–
Doctor Who WHO 205 Oct 2023 $0.25$0.36–
Doctor Who WHO 1164 Oct 2023 –$0.88–
Doctor Who WHO 204 Oct 2023 $0.23$0.33–
Doctor Who WHO 1165 Oct 2023 –$1.45–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1403 Oct 2023 $15.35$15.60–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1472 Oct 2023 $15.48$20.10–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1386 Sep 2023 $13.44$13.93–
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 276 Sep 2023 $0.24$0.30–
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 275 Sep 2023 $0.23$0.21–
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 266 Sep 2023 $0.58$0.81–
Commander Masters CMM 450 Aug 2023 $0.94$1.62–
Commander Masters CMM 798 Aug 2023 $0.30––
Commander Masters CMM 449 Aug 2023 $0.51$0.93–
Commander Masters CMM 451 Aug 2023 $0.37$0.50–
Commander Masters CMM 797 Aug 2023 $0.26––
Commander Masters CMM 799 Aug 2023 $0.26––
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 271 Jun 2023 $0.15$0.27–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 280 Jun 2023 $0.52$0.77–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 281 Jun 2023 $0.77$1.15–
The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth LTR 270 Jun 2023 $0.22$0.27–
The List PLST AKH-268 May 2023 $0.89––
The List PLST HOU-199 May 2023 $0.69––
The List PLST HOU-198 May 2023 $0.60––
March of the Machine MOM 290 Apr 2023 $0.30$0.35–
March of the Machine MOM 281 Apr 2023 $0.20$0.22–
March of the Machine MOM 291 Apr 2023 $0.36$0.43–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 266 Feb 2023 $0.35$0.42–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 369 Feb 2023 –$7.69–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 276 Feb 2023 $0.30$0.24–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 271 Feb 2023 $0.95$1.50–
Dominaria Remastered DMR 410 Jan 2023 $0.37$1.34–
Dominaria Remastered DMR 411 Jan 2023 $0.35$0.77–
Judge Gift Cards 2023 P23 10 Jan 2023 –$25.72–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 395 Dec 2022 $18.47$23.68–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1134 Dec 2022 $12.40$17.57–
Starter Commander Decks SCD 349 Dec 2022 $0.12––
Starter Commander Decks SCD 351 Dec 2022 $0.13––
Starter Commander Decks SCD 350 Dec 2022 $0.11––
Jumpstart 2022 J22 112 Dec 2022 $0.17––
Starter Commander Decks SCD 352 Dec 2022 $0.16––
Jumpstart 2022 J22 110 Dec 2022 $0.20––
Jumpstart 2022 J22 111 Dec 2022 $0.18––
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1092 Dec 2022 $6.67$6.36–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1194 Nov 2022 $11.62$13.81–
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 297 Nov 2022 $3.71––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 592 Nov 2022 $3.06––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 296 Nov 2022 $1.26––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 295 Nov 2022 $0.67––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 593 Nov 2022 $3.64––
30th Anniversary Edition 30A 594 Nov 2022 $3.03––
The Brothers' War BRO 286 Nov 2022 $0.35$0.43–
The Brothers' War BRO 277 Nov 2022 $0.12$0.16–
The Brothers' War BRO 276 Nov 2022 $0.22$0.13–
The Brothers' War BRO 287 Nov 2022 $0.39$0.44–
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 135 Oct 2022 $0.12––
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 134 Oct 2022 $0.11––
Game Night: Free-for-All GN3 136 Oct 2022 $0.14––
Unfinity UNF 239 Oct 2022 $0.83$1.11–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 317★ Oct 2022 –$0.85–
Unfinity UNF 495 Oct 2022 –$10.17–
Unfinity UNF 490 Oct 2022 –$3.16–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 317 Oct 2022 $0.33––
Unfinity UNF 244 Oct 2022 $2.58$5.07–
Dominaria United DMU 275 Sep 2022 $0.14$0.21–
Dominaria United DMU 276 Sep 2022 $0.23$0.27–
Dominaria United DMU 274 Sep 2022 $0.19$0.23–
Dominaria United DMU 281 Sep 2022 $1.14$1.87–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 452 Jul 2022 $8.89$10.27–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 50 Jun 2022 $12.66–$19.94
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 468 Jun 2022 $0.14$0.27–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 470 Jun 2022 $0.18$0.28–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 469 Jun 2022 $0.16$0.23–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 467 Jun 2022 $0.15$0.17–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 388 May 2022 $4.59$5.93–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 281 Apr 2022 $0.30$0.46–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 271 Apr 2022 $0.22$0.19–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 270 Apr 2022 $0.26$0.15–
Streets of New Capenna SNC 280 Apr 2022 $0.33$0.44–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 476 Apr 2022 $12.09$13.87–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 690 Apr 2022 $6.56$8.08–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 419 Feb 2022 $11.49$11.87–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 579 Feb 2022 –$2.35–

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.