Terramorphic Expanse

MTG singles

Terramorphic Expanse

Land

, Sacrifice this land: Search your library for a basic land card, put it onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle.

#30 on EDHREC's list of the most played Commander cards (as of October 16, 2026).

Selling Terramorphic Expanse?

Most copies of Terramorphic Expanse are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 65 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoil
The List PLST BLC-345 Sep 2026 ––
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 828 Jun 2026 $0.22$0.24
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 273 Jun 2026 $0.33–
Secrets of Strixhaven SOS 265 Apr 2026 $0.20$0.32
Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander ECC 169 Jan 2026 $0.24–
Edge of Eternities Commander EOC 62 Aug 2025 $0.34–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander TDC 408 Apr 2025 $0.23–
Aetherdrift Commander DRC 179 Feb 2025 $0.62–
Foundations Jumpstart J25 156 Nov 2024 $0.28–
Duskmourn: House of Horror DSK 269 Sep 2024 $0.14$0.34
The List PLST JMP-78 Aug 2024 $0.16–
Bloomburrow Commander BLC 345 Aug 2024 $0.33–
Modern Horizons 3 Commander M3C 394 Jun 2024 $0.33–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander OTC 336 Apr 2024 $0.24–
Fallout PIP 313 Mar 2024 $0.25$0.68
Fallout PIP 841 Mar 2024 –$6.64
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander LCC 360 Nov 2023 $0.39–
Doctor Who WHO 913 Oct 2023 –$31.86
Doctor Who WHO 322 Oct 2023 $0.32$3.04
Commander Masters CMM 428 Aug 2023 $0.27$0.36
Tales of Middle-earth Commander LTC 337 Jun 2023 $0.31–
The List PLST TSP-279 May 2023 $0.24–
March of the Machine Commander MOC 439 Apr 2023 $0.32–
Phyrexia: All Will Be One ONE 261 Feb 2023 $0.26$0.34
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 210 Nov 2022 $0.34–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 301 Oct 2022 $0.31–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 301★ Oct 2022 –$1.08
Dominaria United Commander DMC 239 Sep 2022 $0.16–
Forgotten Realms Commander AFC 267 Jul 2021 $0.22–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 585 Apr 2021 –$4.63
Time Spiral Remastered TSR 285 Mar 2021 $0.31$0.58
Commander Legends CMR 357 Nov 2020 $0.35$0.16
Commander Legends CMR 712 Nov 2020 $1.76$4.14
Commander Legends CMR 497 Nov 2020 $0.24–
Zendikar Rising Commander ZNC 142 Sep 2020 $0.27–
Jumpstart JMP 78 Jul 2020 $0.35–
Commander 2019 C19 281 Aug 2019 $0.28–
Ultimate Masters UMA 252 Dec 2018 $0.22$0.32
Commander 2018 C18 286 Aug 2018 $0.20–
Commander Anthology Volume II CM2 273 Jun 2018 $0.20–
Commander 2017 C17 285 Aug 2017 $0.22–
Commander Anthology CMA 278 Jun 2017 $0.24–
Planechase Anthology PCA 129 Nov 2016 $0.20–
Commander 2016 C16 332 Nov 2016 $0.22–
Commander 2015 C15 314 Nov 2015 $0.17–
Commander 2014 C14 315 Nov 2014 $0.19–
Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning DDN 74 Sep 2014 $0.27–
Commander 2013 C13 328 Nov 2013 $0.33–
Modern Masters MMA 224 Jun 2013 $0.24$0.39
Planechase 2012 PC2 129 Jun 2012 $0.18–
Duel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas DDH 76 Sep 2011 $0.10–
Commander 2011 CMD 291 Jun 2011 $0.52–
Salvat 2011 PS11 204 Jan 2011 ––
Magic 2011 M11 229 Jul 2010 $0.26$0.44
Archenemy ARC 134 Jun 2010 $0.47–
Duel Decks: Phyrexia vs. the Coalition DDE 66 Mar 2010 $0.18–
Premium Deck Series: Slivers H09 34 Nov 2009 –$0.37
Planechase HOP 139 Sep 2009 $0.34–
Magic 2010 M10 229 Jul 2009 $0.19$0.81
Tenth Edition 10E 360 Jul 2007 $0.31$9.67
Time Spiral TSP 279 Oct 2006 $0.19$5.29
Salvat 2005 PSAL L8 Aug 2005 ––
Salvat 2005 PSAL L34 Aug 2005 ––
Salvat 2005 PSAL L45 Aug 2005 ––
Salvat 2005 PSAL L20 Aug 2005 ––

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Sun Titan
Sun Titan

New Capenna Commander · #210

$0.45
Gyre Sage
Gyre Sage

Final Fantasy Commander · #306

$0.60

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.