Evolving Wilds

MTG singles

Evolving Wilds

Land

, Sacrifice this land: Search your library for a basic land card, put it onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle.

#19 on EDHREC's list of the most played Commander cards (as of October 16, 2026).

Selling Evolving Wilds?

Most copies of Evolving Wilds are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 75 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoil
The List PLST LCC-328 Sep 2026 ––
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 240 Jun 2026 $0.33–
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Eternal TMC 65 Mar 2026 $0.32$1.12
Lorwyn Eclipsed ECL 264 Jan 2026 $0.23$0.33
Edge of Eternities Commander EOC 158 Aug 2025 $0.29–
Final Fantasy Commander FIC 389 Jun 2025 $0.23–
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 255 Apr 2025 $0.19$0.32
Aetherdrift Commander DRC 154 Feb 2025 $0.24–
Aetherdrift Commander DRC 153 Feb 2025 $0.17–
Innistrad Remastered INR 278 Jan 2025 $0.22$0.36
Foundations Jumpstart J25 765 Nov 2024 $0.33–
Foundations FDN 262 Nov 2024 $0.35$0.29
Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander DSC 274 Sep 2024 $0.25–
Bloomburrow Commander BLC 302 Aug 2024 $0.39–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 824 Jul 2024 –$3.12
Modern Horizons 3 Commander M3C 340 Jun 2024 $0.39–
Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander OTC 292 Apr 2024 $0.25–
Fallout PIP 791 Mar 2024 –$4.25
Fallout PIP 263 Mar 2024 $0.25$0.45
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander LCC 328 Nov 2023 $0.31–
Doctor Who WHO 275 Oct 2023 $0.29$2.71
Doctor Who WHO 866 Oct 2023 –$16.90
Wilds of Eldraine WOE 256 Sep 2023 $0.21$0.30
Tales of Middle-earth Commander LTC 306 Jun 2023 $0.29–
The List PLST RIX-186 May 2023 $0.22–
March of the Machine Commander MOC 397 Apr 2023 $0.33–
Jumpstart 2022 J22 813 Dec 2022 $0.45–
The Brothers' War Commander BRC 184 Nov 2022 $0.38–
The Brothers' War BRO 261 Nov 2022 $0.25$0.23
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 277 Oct 2022 $0.28–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 277★ Oct 2022 –$0.44
Dominaria United Commander DMC 208 Sep 2022 $0.26–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 352 Jun 2022 $0.28$0.33
Innistrad: Double Feature DBL 530 Jan 2022 $0.43$4.26
Innistrad: Double Feature DBL 261 Jan 2022 $0.38$6.64
Innistrad: Crimson Vow VOW 263 Nov 2021 $0.27$0.28
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt MID 261 Sep 2021 $0.22$0.25
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms AFR 256 Jul 2021 $0.30$0.31
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms AFR 353 Jul 2021 $0.27$1.27
Secret Lair Drop SLD 538 Nov 2020 $6.03$6.80
Commander Legends CMR 482 Nov 2020 $0.18–
Zendikar Rising Commander ZNC 129 Sep 2020 $0.23–
Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths IKO 247 Apr 2020 $0.22$0.22
The List PLST C18-245 Nov 2019 $0.89–
Commander 2019 C19 241 Aug 2019 $0.18–
Core Set 2020 M20 246 Jul 2019 $0.23$0.39
Commander 2018 C18 245 Aug 2018 $0.13–
Commander Anthology Volume II CM2 249 Jun 2018 $0.17–
Rivals of Ixalan Promos PRIX 186 Jan 2018 –$0.52
Rivals of Ixalan RIX 186 Jan 2018 $0.13$0.71
Iconic Masters IMA 235 Nov 2017 $0.22$0.23
Commander 2017 C17 248 Aug 2017 $0.15–
Commander Anthology CMA 247 Jun 2017 $0.16–
Amonkhet AKH 242 Apr 2017 $0.16$0.87
Commander 2016 C16 294 Nov 2016 $0.19–
Conspiracy: Take the Crown CN2 218 Aug 2016 $0.21$0.34
Commander 2015 C15 283 Nov 2015 $0.17–
Battle for Zendikar BFZ 236 Oct 2015 $0.16$0.61
Duel Decks: Zendikar vs. Eldrazi DDP 31 Aug 2015 $0.17–
Magic Origins ORI 246 Jul 2015 $0.16$0.25
Modern Masters 2015 MM2 241 May 2015 $0.26$0.32
Tarkir Dragonfury PTKDF 248 Apr 2015 $0.25–
Dragons of Tarkir DTK 248 Mar 2015 $0.33$0.59
Duel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora DDO 58 Feb 2015 $0.18–
Commander 2014 C14 295 Nov 2014 $0.15–
Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning DDN 32 Sep 2014 $0.23–
Magic 2015 M15 243 Jul 2014 $0.10$0.61
Commander 2013 C13 287 Nov 2013 $0.22–
Duel Decks: Sorin vs. Tibalt DDK 33 Mar 2013 $0.12–
Magic 2013 M13 224 Jul 2012 $0.10$0.45
Dark Ascension DKA 155 Feb 2012 $0.25$0.73
Friday Night Magic 2012 F12 10 Jan 2012 –$3.41
Duel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas DDH 32 Sep 2011 $0.13–
Commander 2011 CMD 272 Jun 2011 $0.26–
Rise of the Eldrazi ROE 228 Apr 2010 $0.11$0.80

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Sun Titan
Sun Titan

New Capenna Commander · #210

$0.45
Gyre Sage
Gyre Sage

Final Fantasy Commander · #306

$0.65

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.