Meteor Golem

MTG singles

Meteor Golem

Artifact Creature — Golem · 3/3

When this creature enters, destroy target nonland permanent an opponent controls.

#799 on EDHREC's list of the most played Commander cards (as of October 16, 2026).

Selling Meteor Golem?

Most copies of Meteor Golem are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 22 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoil
The List PLST CMM-399 Oct 2026 ––
Foundations Commander FDC 270 Oct 2026 $0.24–
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC 205 Jun 2026 $0.28–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 2225 Oct 2025 $1.32–
Final Fantasy Commander FIC 351 Jun 2025 $0.25–
Foundations FDN 256 Nov 2024 $0.30$0.36
Secret Lair Drop SLD 1660 Jul 2024 $1.63–
Commander Masters CMM 399 Aug 2023 $0.24$0.33
The List PLST M19-241 May 2023 $0.24–
March of the Machine Commander MOC 363 Apr 2023 $0.29–
Jumpstart 2022 J22 786 Dec 2022 $0.20–
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB 323 Jun 2022 $0.28$0.35
Forgotten Realms Commander AFC 210 Jul 2021 $0.25–
Secret Lair Drop SLD 285 Jun 2021 $3.09$3.72
Commander 2021 C21 250 Apr 2021 $0.25–
Kaldheim Commander KHC 101 Feb 2021 $0.22–
Commander Legends CMR 467 Nov 2020 $0.15–
Commander Legends CMR 325 Nov 2020 $0.25$0.20
Jumpstart JMP 474 Jul 2020 $0.27–
Commander 2019 C19 218 Aug 2019 $0.19–
Core Set 2020 M20 232 Jul 2019 $0.22$0.35
Core Set 2019 M19 241 Jul 2018 $0.21$0.35

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Chaos Warp
Chaos Warp

Final Fantasy Commander · #291

$0.35

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.