Dismal Backwater

MTG singles

Dismal Backwater

Land

This land enters tapped.
When this land enters, you gain 1 life.
: Add or .

Selling Dismal Backwater?

Most copies of Dismal Backwater are worth under $1, so we buy them as bulk.

How selling to us works

All 20 printings and prices

Set#ReleasedNonfoilFoil
Tarkir: Dragonstorm TDM 254 Apr 2025 $0.16$0.24
Aetherdrift DFT 254 Feb 2025 $0.19$0.25
Foundations FDN 261 Nov 2024 $0.31$0.27
March of the Machine MOM 269 Apr 2023 $0.18$0.23
Starter Commander Decks SCD 298 Dec 2022 $0.16–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 276 Oct 2022 $0.21–
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40K 276★ Oct 2022 –$0.41
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty NEO 267 Feb 2022 $0.33$0.39
Zendikar Rising Commander ZNC 128 Sep 2020 $0.27–
Core Set 2021 M21 245 Jul 2020 $0.19$0.26
Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths IKO 246 Apr 2020 $0.31$0.25
The List PLST KTK-232 Nov 2019 $0.15–
Core Set 2020 M20 245 Jul 2019 $0.17$0.11
Commander 2018 C18 244 Aug 2018 $0.31–
Commander 2017 C17 246 Aug 2017 $0.19–
Commander 2016 C16 291 Nov 2016 $0.25–
Eternal Masters EMA 238 Jun 2016 $0.13$0.15
Duel Decks: Blessed vs. Cursed DDQ 70 Feb 2016 $0.14–
Fate Reforged FRF 168 Jan 2015 $0.21$0.25
Khans of Tarkir KTK 232 Sep 2014 $0.18$0.55

TCGplayer market, near mint, Oct 16, 2026.

Card text, images and rulings from Scryfall. Magic: The Gathering and its card names, text and art are property of Wizards of the Coast.